Comprehensive Building Repairs and Electrical Upgrades for CH (CC) and Nursing College, Lucknow

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateSep 14, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 21, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 40 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Comprehensive Building Repairs and Electrical Upgrades for CH (CC) and Nursing College, Lucknow
Tender ID2026_MES_787120_1Tender Reference NumberGE/EM/LKO/HOSP/T-05 OF 2026-27
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 40 L Tender LocationLucknow , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleComprehensive Building Repairs and Electrical Upgrades for CH (CC) and Nursing College, Lucknow
  • Tender ID2026_MES_787120_1
  • Tender Reference NumberGE/EM/LKO/HOSP/T-05 OF 2026-27
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 40 L
  • Tender LocationLucknow,Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-23 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-31 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-21 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-14 03:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 500
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 80,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair To Roof Treatment, False Ceiling, Wpc Doors/ Plumbing/ Sanitary Fitting And Other Misc Works Including Internal Wiring At Ch (cc) And &#x0d Nursing College Under Ge E/m Lucknow&#x0d

This tender, issued by the Garrison Engineer (E/M) Lucknow, invites sealed bids for comprehensive repair and maintenance works at the CH (CC) and Nursing College under GE E/M Lucknow. The scope of work encompasses essential repairs to the roof treatment, replacement and installation of false ceilings, fitting of WPC doors, along with extensive plumbing, sanitary fittings, and other miscellaneous works, including internal electrical wiring. The project is valued at ₹40,00,000 and has a stipulated completion period of 270 days. This is an open tender categorized under Miscellaneous Works (Maintenance Work), with the tender fee set at ₹500 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹80,000. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for pre-qualification and technical documents, and Cover 2 for financial proposals. Key submission dates include the bid submission start date on September 14, 2026, and the bid submission end date on September 21, 2026, with the bid opening scheduled for September 23, 2026. Interested parties should download tender documents between August 31, 2026, and September 21, 2026. Enlistment in MES, a valid Employees Provident Fund Code number, and GST registration are among the essential pre-qualification criteria.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ge E/m Lucknow
AddressGarrison Engineer E/m, 36 Lbs Marg, Lucknow Cantt, Lucknow (u.p.) Pin 226002
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Sitc Of Fire Detection Alarm System In Academic Block Admin Block..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of Residential..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs Including Renewal / Replacement Of Defective Parts..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus Of..read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room Extension..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Sitc Of Fire Detection Alarm System In Academic Block Admin...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited Tender

Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil And Electrical Works Of...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Comprehensive Maintenance And Repairs Including Renewal / Replacement Of Defective...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Public Works Department Tender

Amc Of Electrical Installations At The College And Hostel Campus...read more

Murshidabad , West Bengal

Indian Oil Corporation Tender

Civil And Electrical Works For Grspf Dcs Control Room ...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More