AIIMS Bhubaneswar Fire Detection Alarm System Installation and Commissioning

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Electrical Works
Security and Emergency Services
  • Opening DateJul 28, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 02, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 1.49 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title AIIMS Bhubaneswar Fire Detection Alarm System Installation and Commissioning
Tender ID2026_AIIMO_919521_1Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/BBSR/ENGG/ELECT/23/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr Tender LocationAiims Bbsr , Khorda , Odisha
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAIIMS Bhubaneswar Fire Detection Alarm System Installation and Commissioning
  • Tender ID2026_AIIMO_919521_1
  • Tender Reference NumberAIIMS/BBSR/ENGG/ELECT/23/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 1.49 Cr
  • Tender LocationAiims Bbsr,Khorda, Odisha
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-07-28 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 2,98,298
EMD Fee Type Percentage
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Sitc Of Fire Detection Alarm System In Academic Block Admin Block Nursing College Building Aiims Bhubaneswar

This tender seeks sealed bids for the "Supply, Installation, Testing, and Commissioning (SITC) of a Fire Detection Alarm System" within the Academic Block, Admin Block, and Nursing College Building at the All India Institute of Medical Sciences (AIIMS), Bhubaneswar. The work is categorized under Electrical Works and is valued at ₹1,49,14,898 with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹2,98,298, representing 2.0% of the tender value. The tendering authority is the Engineering Department of AIIMS, Bhubaneswar. This is an open tender with two covers, where the first cover will contain Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and the second cover will contain the Financial Bid (BOQ). The critical dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and bid submission period commences on July 28, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The project has a stipulated completion period of 90 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. Interested bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed pre-qualification requirements and other essential information.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Eee
AddressAiims Bbsr
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System In..read more

Khorda , Odisha

United Commercial Bank Tender

Fire Alarm and Public Address System Installation for UCO Bank Bhubaneswar..read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores..read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of Defence..read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

All India Institute Of Medical Sciences Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissionning Of Fire Detection Alarm System...read more

Khorda , Odisha

United Commercial Bank Tender

Fire Alarm and Public Address System Installation for UCO Bank...read more

Khorda , Odisha

Indian Army Tender

Indian Army Fire Detection Alarm System Supply for Stores...read more

Others , Others

Hindustan Aeronautics Limited Tender

Automatic Fire Detection and Alarm System Procurement for Ministry of...read more

Bengaluru , Karnataka

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More