Gurucharan University Silchar Academic Building: RCC Second & Semi RCC Third Floor Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 2
Civil And Architectural Services
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 02, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 12, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 95.93 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Gurucharan University Silchar Academic Building: RCC Second & Semi RCC Third Floor Construction
Tender ID2026_GUR_53724_1Tender Reference Number107/8/2026/1DT16/06/26
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Tender Value ₹ 95.93 L Tender LocationGurucharan University Silchar , Cachar , Assam
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleGurucharan University Silchar Academic Building: RCC Second & Semi RCC Third Floor Construction
  • Tender ID2026_GUR_53724_1
  • Tender Reference Number107/8/2026/1DT16/06/26
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Tender Value ₹ 95.93 L
  • Tender LocationGurucharan University Silchar,Cachar, Assam
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:50 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)90
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-02 04:50 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-14 11:00 AM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-02 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-12 11:00 AM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-02 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)90

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2000
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 1,91,860
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Proposed Construction Of Rcc Second Floor And Semi Rcc Third Floor Of New Academic Building At G.c University Silchar.

This tender, Reference Number 107/8/2026/1DT16/06/26, is issued by Gurucharan University Silchar, a State Government and UT organization, for the proposed construction of the RCC Second Floor and Semi RCC Third Floor of their New Academic Building. The project falls under the Civil Works product category and is valued at ₹95,93,000 with a specified work period of 274 days. This is an open tender requiring a bid validity of 90 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹1,91,860, and the tender fee is ₹2,000. Bidders are notified that the document download and bid submission period commences on September 2, 2026, at 05:30 PM and 06:00 PM respectively, with a common end date of September 12, 2026, at 11:00 AM for both document download and bid submission. Bid opening is scheduled for September 14, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Registrar Office, Gurucharan University Silchar. The tender process involves two covers: Cover 1 for the technical bid documents, including the NIT and scanned copy of the NIT, and Cover 2 for the financial bid, specifically the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). No pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Registrar
AddressRegistrar Office, Gurucharan University Silchar
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Tender document will be available to download after 2026-09-02 05:30 PM. Please check authority website for further updates.

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Gurucharan University Tender

Proposed Construction Of Rcc Third Floor And Semi Rcc Fourth Floor..read more

Cachar , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit Capt Vattiyoorkavu Construction Of Additional Floor With Rcc Roof To..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Development Tender

Construction Of 1st Floor Rcc Slab Of Parking Building Near Rawat..read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Comprehensive Servicing And Maintenance Of 2nos. Johnson Make Escalator Running From..read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Pondicherry University Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions And Laying Floor Tiles On The..read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry

Gurucharan University Tender

Proposed Construction Of Rcc Third Floor And Semi Rcc Fourth...read more

Cachar , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit Capt Vattiyoorkavu Construction Of Additional Floor With Rcc Roof...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Directorate Of Urban Development Tender

Construction Of 1st Floor Rcc Slab Of Parking Building Near...read more

Kullu , Himachal Pradesh

Public Works Department Tender

Comprehensive Servicing And Maintenance Of 2nos. Johnson Make Escalator Running...read more

Madurai , Tamil Nadu

Pondicherry University Tender

Providing And Fixing Aluminium Partitions And Laying Floor Tiles On ...read more

Pondicherry , Pondicherry
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More