| Tender Title | Escalator Servicing and Maintenance at Kalaignar Centenary Library Madurai | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_697579_1 | Tender Reference Number | 08/DB/JDO-2/C-26/2026-3 dt.24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Kalaignar Centenary Library Building Madurai , Madurai , Tamil Nadu |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Machinery and Tools Tenders, Building Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,390 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Comprehensive Servicing And Maintenance Of 2nos. Johnson Make Escalator Running From Second Floor To Third Floor (up And Down 1set) In Kalaignar Centenary Library Building At Madurai For The Month Of September 2026 To March 2027
This tender, reference number 08/DB/JDO-2/C-26/2026-3, dated 24/08/2026, is issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD, Electrical Division, Madurai, for the "Comprehensive Servicing and Maintenance of 2Nos. Johnson Make Escalator running from Second Floor to Third Floor (Up and Down 1Set) in Kalaignar Centenary Library Building at Madurai for the month of September 2026 to March 2027". This open tender opportunity is for maintenance services and is valid for 90 days from the bid submission end date. The document download and bid submission period commences on 25th August 2026 at 09:00 AM and concludes on 8th September 2026 at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening will take place on 9th September 2026 at 11:00 AM. The EMD amount is ₹2,390, with exemption through BG/ST or other allowable means permitted. This tender is for a lump-sum contract and is being managed through a single cover system. All interested parties are encouraged to download the tender documents and submit their bids within the stipulated timelines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pwd, Electrical Division, Mdu |
| Address | O/o The Executive Engineer, Pwd., &#x0d Electrical Division, &#x0d Tallakulam, Madurai - 625 002 &#x0d |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Comprehensive Servicing And Maintenance Of 2nos. Johnson Make Escalator Running From..read more
Bush Cutter Machine Servicing and Maintenance Services..read more
Air Conditioning System Servicing and Maintenance for Indian Army..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Wc-4909 Bay Extension And Bay Upgradation Works At Maduraiss For Upgradation..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category