| Tender Title | Vattiyoorkavu Office Building Additional Floor Construction with General Electrical Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWD_866581_1 | Tender Reference Number | PWD/BLDG/EST/4029/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 20.53 L | Tender Location | Thiruvananthapuram , Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-24 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 3527 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Deposit Capt Vattiyoorkavu Construction Of Additional Floor With Rcc Roof To The Office Building Electrification General Electrical Work
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number PWD/BLDG/EST/4029/2026, is an open tender for Works, specifically for Electrical Works in Thiruvananthapuram. The project involves the DEPOSIT Capt Vattiyoorkavu Construction of an Additional Floor with an RCC Roof to the Office Building, including General Electrical Work. The estimated tender value is ₹20,52,702, with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹50,000. The tender document download and bid submission period commences on August 24, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 05:00 PM. Bids will be opened on September 9, 2026, at 11:00 AM at the Bid Opening Place in Thiruvananthapuram. The Tender Fee is ₹3,527, which includes 18.00% GST. The tender is being issued by the Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Division, Thiruvananthapuram. Potential bidders are advised to refer to the tender documents for comprehensive details regarding pre-qualification requirements, bid validity, and other specific conditions.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Pwd Electrical Division Thiruvananthapuram |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Renovation Of The Gm Paf Office Room At 1st Floor Circle..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general Electrical..read more
Deposit-providing Additional Electrical Works In The V H S Exam Section..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category