Electrification and General Electrical Works for Government LPS Edamulakkal School Building Construction

Works
Building Construction
+ 1
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 3.38 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Electrification and General Electrical Works for Government LPS Edamulakkal School Building Construction
Tender ID2026_PWD_866671_1Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/EST/12272/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 3.38 L Tender LocationEdamulakkal , Kollam , Kerala
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleElectrification and General Electrical Works for Government LPS Edamulakkal School Building Construction
  • Tender ID2026_PWD_866671_1
  • Tender Reference NumberPWD/BLDG/EST/12272/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 3.38 L
  • Tender LocationEdamulakkal,Kollam, Kerala
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)60
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 03:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)60

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 1045
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,456
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - General-construction Of School Building For Govt. L.p.s Edamulakkal Punalur Lac-electrification-general Electrical Work

This tender is issued by the Public Works Department (PWD), a State Government and UT organization, for the "GENERAL - Construction of School Building For Govt. L.P.S Edamulakkal Punalur LAC - Electrification - General Electrical Work". The Assistant Executive Engineer, PWD Electrical Sub Division Kollam, is the inviting authority for this open tender. The work involves general electrical work for the construction of a school building located in Edamulakkal, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,38,257 and a completion period of 240 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids online, with the bid submission period commencing on 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM and concluding on 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on 09-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at the PWD Electrical Sub Division Kollam. A tender fee of ₹1045 (including 18.00% GST) and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,456 are applicable. The form of contract is percentage-based, and the bid validity period is 60 days. Interested bidders must ensure that all required documents, including a preliminary agreement, KPWD electrical wing registration certificate, GST registration, accepted list of materials, affidavit, bid submission letter, integrity pact certificate, SBD, and BOQ, are duly filled and submitted as per the specifications. Further details regarding the tender and its associated documents are available for download from 24-Aug-2026 at 06:00 PM until 07-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Assistant Executive Engineer
AddressAssistant Executive Engineer&amp#x0d Pwd Electrical Sub Division Kollam
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Local Self Government Department Tender

Public Work..read more

Kollam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit Capt Vattiyoorkavu Construction Of Additional Floor With Rcc Roof To..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And Internal..read more

Dhubri , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For Govt..read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport. Sh...read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu

Local Self Government Department Tender

Public Work...read more

Kollam , Kerala

Public Works Department Tender

Deposit Capt Vattiyoorkavu Construction Of Additional Floor With Rcc Roof...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of Dvor Building At Rupsi Airport. Sh Civil And...read more

Dhubri , Assam

Public Works Department Tender

Lac-ads-govt Lps Panayil Varkala - Construction Of New Block For...read more

Thiruvananthapuram , Kerala

Airports Authority Of India Tender

Construction Of New Iats Building At Ats Complex, Chennai Airport....read more

Kanchipuram , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More