| Tender Title | Malegaon Ex-Servicemen Government Rest House Building Repairs and Restoration | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PWR_1334497_1 | Tender Reference Number | Tender Notice No. 19 for 2026-2027 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 19.82 L | Tender Location | Malegaon , Malegaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Civil And Architectural Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1090 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Repairs To Ex Servicemen Government Rest House Building At Malegaon, Tal. Malegaon, Dist. Nashik.&#x0d
The Public Works Region, under the State Government and UT, is inviting bids for the comprehensive **Repairs to the Ex-Servicemen Government Rest House Building** located in Malegaon, Taluka Malegaon, District Nashik. This **Open Tender** opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number **Tender Notice No. 19 for 2026-2027** and Tender ID **2026_PWR_1334497_1**, presents a valuable contract for qualified contractors. The project is valued at approximately **₹19,81,853** and is estimated to be completed within **184 days**. A significant aspect of this tender is the preferential treatment given to contractors or organizations validly registered in the name of soldiers, ex-servicemen, or their children with the Public Works Department (PWD). Interested parties are advised that the tender documents are available for download from **September 2, 2026, at 06:25 PM** until **September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. Bids must be submitted online, with the submission window opening on **September 2, 2026, at 06:25 PM** and closing precisely on **September 9, 2026, at 05:00 PM**. The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is **₹20,000**, payable online. A tender fee of **₹1,090** is also applicable. The bid opening will take place on **September 10, 2026, at 05:00 PM** at the office of the Executive Engineer, PW Division, Malegaon. The tender comprises two covers: Cover 1 for Tender Fee, EMD, and Pre-Qualification/Technical documents, and Cover 2 for the Financial Bid (B-1 Tender Form and BOQ). Key supporting documents for Cover 1 include valid registration certificates with PWD, work completion certificates for similar projects, GST and PTR/PTE registration, IT registration, PAN card, details of machinery and plant, technical personnel details, and an affidavit. The bid validity period is **60 days**.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer, Pw Division, Malegaon |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pw Division, Malegaon |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Jagatpur Rest House..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Repairs Of Girls Hostel Building At Government Tribal Ashram School At..read more
Repairs To School Building In Government Tribal Ashram School At Mandvi,..read more
Majjupur Rest House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category