Asphalt Road Resurfacing in BARC Staff Colony, Tarapur

Works
Road Construction
  • Opening DateAug 17, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 4.02 Cr

Tender Overview

Tender Title Asphalt Road Resurfacing in BARC Staff Colony, Tarapur
Tender ID2026_NRB_920471_1Tender Reference NumberBARC/NRB/GSO/EMC/CMT-219/2026
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:00 AMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 4.02 Cr Tender LocationBarc Colony Boisar . , Palghar , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryRoad Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleAsphalt Road Resurfacing in BARC Staff Colony, Tarapur
  • Tender ID2026_NRB_920471_1
  • Tender Reference NumberBARC/NRB/GSO/EMC/CMT-219/2026
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 4.02 Cr
  • Tender LocationBarc Colony Boisar .,Palghar, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryRoad Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-06 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AMDocument Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-11 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-06 10:00 AM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-10 02:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-17 10:00 AM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 8,04,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Offline

Tender Description

Work Description - Resurfacing Of Asphalt Road In Barc Staff Colony, Tarapur.

The Nuclear Recycle Board, a Central Government Ministry/Department, is pleased to announce an open tender for the Resurfacing of Asphalt road in BARC Staff Colony, Tarapur. This critical infrastructure project, with an estimated tender value of ₹4,02,00,000, falls under the product category of Civil Works - Roads. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 365 days. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals for this Item Rate contract, with bid validity extending to 180 days. The tender process will involve two covers: a Technical Bid and a Finance Bid. The EMD Amount is fixed at ₹8,04,000, payable to the Pay and Accounts Officer, PREFRE BARC Tarapur, at Boisar, Maharashtra. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date on 06-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, bid submission start date on 17-Aug-2026 at 10:00 AM, bid submission end date on 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM, and bid opening date on 11-Sep-2026 at 03:30 PM. The tender documents, including the NIT and Tender Book, are available for download, with the document download end date also being 10-Sep-2026 at 02:00 PM. The tender inviting authority is the Director GSO NRB BARC Tarapur, located at Office of Director GSO NRB BARC Tarapur, Post Ghivali, MAHARASHTRA 401502. Further detailed technical and qualifying documents are to be submitted as per the Tender Document.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Director Gso Nrb Barc Tarapur
AddressOffice Of Director Gso Nrb Barc Tarapur, Post Ghivali, Maharashtra 401502.
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Wbm Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur...read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards Arjunram..read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted Along..read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-59 Of 2026-27 Special Repair/resurfacing Of Staff Road Including..read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura At..read more

Vadodara , Gujarat

Nuclear Recycle Board Tender

Construction Of Wbm Road At Fff, Inrpc, Nrb, Barc Tarapur....read more

Palghar , Maharashtra

Panchayati Raj Department Tender

Construction Of A Cc Road From The Asphalt Road Towards...read more

Nagaur , Rajasthan

Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust Tender

Construction Of Asphalt Road And Drainage System For Plots Allotted...read more

Raigarh(mh) , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Ca No Cwe/amb/south-59 Of 2026-27 Special Repair/resurfacing Of Staff Road...read more

Ambala , Haryana

Engineer In Chief Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Resurfacing And Repairs To Road And Road Furniture At Darjipura...read more

Vadodara , Gujarat
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More