| Tender Title | Supply of High Pressure Fire Fighting Hoses for Panhala Municipal Council | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978223 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 03:09 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kolhapur , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 03:09 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7978223, is issued by the Panhala Municipal Council, under the Urban Development Department of Maharashtra. The tender is for the procurement of High Pressure Fire Fighting Hose (V2) conforming to IS14933 (Q3) and specifies a total quantity of two (2) units. The bidding period commences on August 31, 2026, at 3:09 PM and concludes on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM. This opportunity is presented by the Panhala Municipal Council at their office located at 416201 Panhala Municipal Council, Panhala.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Fire Fighting Material..read more
Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling for UPPCL..read more
Supply Of Different Size Of R.c.c. Pipe For Municipal Council Gadchiroli..read more
Supply of Fire Fighting System Valves for OPGC Banharpali Power Station..read more
Supply Of Materials For The Repair Of Streetlights And High Mast..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category