| Tender Title | Fire Fighting Equipment Supply for DCRTPP Yamuna Nagar | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_HBC_537040_1 | Tender Reference Number | POM-14339 Supply of Fire fighting material |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar , Yamunanagar , Haryana |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-28 04:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-28 05:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 01:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 270 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2360 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 8,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Fire Fighting Material
This tender, reference number POM-14339, issued by the Haryana Board Corporation, specifically by SE MM AND STORES at DCRTPP YAMUNA NAGAR, is for the supply of fire fighting material. This is an open tender for goods, with a bid validity period of 270 days and a work period of 90 days. The tender documents can be downloaded from July 28, 2026, 4:00 PM until September 8, 2026, 1:00 PM. Bids can be submitted online from July 28, 2026, 5:00 PM, with the submission deadline also set for September 8, 2026, 1:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 3:00 PM at DCRTPP YAMUNA NAGAR. The tender requires a two-cover system, with the first cover for the technical bid and the second for the price bid. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹8,500 is required, with exemption allowed through BG/ST. The tender fee is ₹2,360 (inclusive of 18% GST), with the tender fee itself being ₹1,180 and the processing fee also ₹1,180, with exemption allowed. Payment for fees and EMD is to be made online. Key dates to note are the document download and bid submission end date of September 8, 2026, and the bid opening date of September 11, 2026.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Mm And Stores |
| Address | Dcrtpp Yamuna Nagar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Supply for Bharat Petroleum..read more
Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more
Procurement of Fire Fighting Staff Uniforms for Jawaharlal Nehru Port Trust..read more
Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Procurement for East Khasi Hills..read more
Three-Year Fire Fighting Equipment Annual Maintenance Contract for ONGC Gujarat Assets..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category