| Tender Title | Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Supply for Bharat Petroleum | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7969143 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-28 06:23 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Others , Others |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Chemical Products Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-28 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-28 06:23 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-18 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,50,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd, under the Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas, is inviting bids for the supply of Water Tender and Foam Tender for Fire Fighting (Q3) as per Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7969143. This tender, issued by CPO Marketing Group 7, has a bid end date of 18-09-2026 at 4:00 PM, with bidding commencing on 28-08-2026 at 6:23 PM. The total quantity required is four units, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹250,000.0 is stipulated. This opportunity is crucial for enhancing fire-fighting capabilities within the organisation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Fire Fighting Water and Foam Tender Procurement for East Khasi Hills..read more
Supply of Mechanical Foam Concentrate for Fire Fighting..read more
Pdg. Fire Fighting And Fire Alarm System At Sh. Atal Bihari..read more
Fire Extinguisher Procurement for Power Grid Corporation..read more
Liquid CO2 Supply for Gas Turbine Fire Suppression Systems..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category