| Tender Title | Pimpalgaon Baswant Streetlight and High Mast Light Repair Material Supply and Associated Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1333649_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/1644/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Pimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council Dist Nashik , Malegaon , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 20,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Materials For The Repair Of Streetlights And High Mast Lights As Well As Other Related Works Within The Limits Of Pimpalgaon Baswant Municipal Council
This tender, issued by the Chief Officer of the Pimpalgaon Baswant Municipal Council, a State Government and UT organization falling under the Directorate of Municipal Administration, concerns the **Supply of materials for the repair of streetlights and high mast lights as well as other related works** within its jurisdiction. This is an open tender for Goods, with the form of contract being Item Rate. The tender reference number is PMC/1644/2026. Key dates for participation include the document download start and end dates, both falling between **September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM and September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. Bid submission commencement is also on **September 1, 2026, at 11:00 AM**, with the deadline for submission on **September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. The bid opening is scheduled for **September 11, 2026, at 03:00 PM**. A total tender fee of ₹1,500 is required, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,000. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹20,000 is also mandated. The tender involves two covers: the first for technical documents and pre-qualification, and the second for financial bids. The work is anticipated to be completed within a period of 365 days, with a bid validity of 120 days. The specific location for this supply of electrical goods is the Pimpalgaon Baswant Municipal Council, District Nashik, with a pincode of 422209.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer |
| Address | Pimpalgaon Basawant Municipal Council Dist Nashik |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
High Mast Lighting System Procurement for SVNIRTAR Cuttack..read more
High Mast Security Lighting System Procurement..read more
Portable High Mast Flood Light System Procurement for Indian Air Force..read more
Supply, Erection, Testing And Commissioning Of High Light Mast At Tanakpur..read more
Procurement of High Mast Lighting Systems for Jammu Military Facilities..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category