| Tender Title | Supply of Fire Fighting System Valves for OPGC Banharpali Power Station | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7934557 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 04:20 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Jharsuguda , Odisha |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 04:20 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-16 05:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender invitation is issued by the Energy Department Odisha, on behalf of Odisha Power Generation Corporation Limited (OPGC), for the supply of a comprehensive Fire Fighting System Valves package. The bid, designated under Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7934557, is open from September 1, 2026, at 4:20 PM, and will close on September 16, 2026, at 5:00 PM. The procurement, managed by OPGC Banharpali, focuses on a variety of essential valves to ensure the integrity and functionality of the fire fighting systems. The Bill of Quantities (BOQ) specifically details the requirement for Cast Steel WCB Gate Valves in sizes ranging from 50 NB to 250 NB, and Butterfly Valves in wafer type PN16 configuration across sizes from 50 NB to 200 NB. Additionally, the tender includes requirements for NRV (Non-Return Valve) Swing Type in 80 NB and 250 NB sizes, specified as FE PN16 CL150 CCS. The total quantity for these items is 81 units. Interested suppliers are invited to submit their bids within the stipulated timeframe, adhering to all tender guidelines and specifications relevant to the provided item categories.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Of Fire Fighting Material..read more
Special Repair/ Replacement Of Old Unserviceable Ms Pipe Of Fire Fighting..read more
Supply of High Pressure Fire Fighting Hoses for Panhala Municipal Council..read more
Repair And Maint Of E And M Equipments At Fire Fighting..read more
Fabrication, Supply And Installation Of Bus Ducts And Associated Works For..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category