| Tender Title | Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling for UPPCL | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7978163 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-31 02:58 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Building Construction Tenders, Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-31 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-31 02:58 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender is issued by the Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited (UPPCL), under the purview of the Energy Department Uttar Pradesh, for the procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling (Q1). The bid reference number is GEM/2026/B/7978163. The tender will commence on August 31, 2026, at 2:58 PM and conclude on September 10, 2026, at 3:00 PM. The procuring authority is the Office of Electricity Civil Transmission Circle, 132 Kv Ss Martinpurwa, Lucknow. A total quantity of four (4) units of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling are required.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Nuclear Power Fire Hose and Coupling Supply for NPCIL Rajasthan..read more
Supply of Fire Services Delivery Hose for Nmdc Steel Limited..read more
Supply of Industrial Hoses for Konkan LNG Limited..read more
Stainless Steel Corrugated Hoses with End Fittings Supply for NMDC Steel..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category