Nuclear Power Fire Hose and Coupling Supply for NPCIL Rajasthan

  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 15, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Nuclear Power Fire Hose and Coupling Supply for NPCIL Rajasthan
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874546Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:10 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Kota , Rajasthan
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleNuclear Power Fire Hose and Coupling Supply for NPCIL Rajasthan
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7874546
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Kota, Rajasthan
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryBuilding Construction Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-15 09:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 05:10 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 15,092
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, initiated by the Nuclear Power Corporation of India Limited (NPCIL) under the Department of Atomic Energy, is for the procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling (Q1). Identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7874546, this opportunity is being offered by the Rajasthan office of NPCIL. The tender opens for applications on 24-08-2026 at 5:10 PM and will close on 15-09-2026 at 9:00 AM. A total quantity of 175 units of fire hoses are required. Prospective bidders are advised that an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹15,092 is mandatory for participation in this bid. This procurement falls under the purview of the MinistryState Name, PMO.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9706922.pdf
  • Document
    ATCDocA5_f2d148ae-1521-48dc-b2881787569186731_rrsuser734.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling for UPPCL..read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of Fire Hose Pipes and Cabinets for Fire Safety Systems..read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Olive Couplings for BHEL Visakhapatnam Heavy Plates and..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In The..read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm System..read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

Uttar Pradesh Power Corporation Limited Tender

Procurement of Fire Hoses with Delivery Coupling for UPPCL...read more

Lucknow , Uttar Pradesh

Thdc India Limited Tender

Supply of Fire Hose Pipes and Cabinets for Fire Safety...read more

Tehri Garhwal , Uttarakhand

Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Tender

Supply of 600 Olive Couplings for BHEL Visakhapatnam Heavy Plates...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh

University Of Delhi Tender

Replacement/modification Of Existing Vrv/vrf And Cassette Air Conditioning System In...read more

North Delhi , Delhi

Bhabha Atomic Research Centre Tender

Supply Installation Testing And Commissioning Of Fire Detection And Alarm...read more

Visakhapatnam , Andhra Pradesh
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More