| Tender Title | Supply of Various Size Reinforced Concrete Culvert (RCC) Pipes for Gadchiroli Municipal Council | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_DMA_1334176_1 | Tender Reference Number | RCC PIPE TENDER/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Gadchiroli Mc , Gadchiroli , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Construction Material Tenders, Pipe Line Project Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 11:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 03:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 90 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1500 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply Of Different Size Of R.c.c. Pipe For Municipal Council Gadchiroli
This tender, Reference Number RCC PIPE TENDER/2026-27, is issued by the Chief Officer, Municipal Council Gadchiroli, on behalf of the Directorate of Municipal Administration. The primary objective is the supply of various sizes of R.C.C. pipes to the Municipal Council Gadchiroli. This is an open tender classified under Services with an Item Rate form of contract. The tender documents are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 11:00 AM until September 8, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids must be submitted online between September 2, 2026, 11:00 AM, and September 8, 2026, 03:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM at M.C. Gadchiroli. A tender fee of ₹1,500 is required, along with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,000, both payable online. The tender involves two covers: Cover 1 for the technical document and Cover 2 for the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The period of work is stipulated as 365 days, with a bid validity of 90 days. No pre-bid meeting is scheduled, and the work items will be subject to item-wise technical evaluation.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Chief Officer M.c. Gadchiroli |
| Address | M.c. Gadchiroli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Making Rcc Reinforced Cement Concrete Retaining Wall In The Basement Of..read more
Supply of Pre-Stressed Reinforced Concrete Fencing Poles for Chhattisgarh Forest Department..read more
Supply of Carbon Steel Seamless Pipes for High-Temperature Service..read more
Rate Contract for Cement Lined Pipe Supply for HPCL Mumbai Refinery..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category