| Tender Title | One-Year Running Contract for Nylon Cord Reinforced GRSP Supply | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 26257013C-T-4865 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 03:29 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 03:29 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:29 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 03:29 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number 26257013C-T-4865, issued by the Ministry of Railways (STORES/WESTERN RLY) located at PCMM Office, Western Railway HQ, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai, is an open/advertised tender for the supply of Railway related Products. The core of this tender is the establishment of a running contract for a duration of one year, specifically for the supply of three distinct types of Nylon Cord Reinforced GRSP: RT-4865, RT-4966, and RT-4967. All essential details, including the complete work description, are available for reference within the tender documents. Prospective bidders are advised of the critical dates: the tender documents will be available for download from 21-Aug-2026 at 03:29 PM until 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bid submission also commences on 21-Aug-2026 at 03:29 PM and closes on 15-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, which is also the date and time for bid opening. Notably, there is no Tender Fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required for this tender.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/western Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Ofiice,western Railway Hq, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply of Cord Nylon Braided Variety No. 8..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category