| Tender Title | Supply of Cord Nylon Braided Variety No. 8 | ||
| Tender ID | GEM/2026/B/7914160 | Tender Reference Number | NA |
| Tender Type | NA | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | NA , Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-14 12:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | |
| Document Download Start Date | Document Download End Date | ||
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - NA
This tender announcement, originating from the Department of Defence Production under the Ministry of Defence, is issued by Gliders India Limited, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7914160. Dated 14-08-2026, the tender seeks proposals for the supply of "Cord Nylon Braided Variety No. 8" with a significant Total Quantity of 312,028 units. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender window will open on 01-09-2026 at 12:00 PM and will close promptly on 02-09-2026 at 2:00 PM. Further details regarding the specific office issuing the tender, identified as '***********', will be made available through the appropriate channels. Interested parties are encouraged to prepare their submissions to meet the outlined requirements and deadlines.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | NA |
| Address | NA |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
Indian Air Force Procurement of 19mm Braided Blue Nylon Tape..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category