Indian Air Force Procurement of 19mm Braided Blue Nylon Tape

Goods
Construction Material
  • Opening DateAug 24, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 10, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Indian Air Force Procurement of 19mm Braided Blue Nylon Tape
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954659Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:32 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Others , Others
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleIndian Air Force Procurement of 19mm Braided Blue Nylon Tape
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7954659
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-24 01:32 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Others, Others
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:32 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-10 10:00 AM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-24 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-24 01:32 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, with Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7954659, is issued by the Indian Air Force, a constituent of the Ministry of Defence under the Department of Military Affairs. The procurement pertains to TAPE NYLON 19 mm BRAIDED BLUE, with a minimum breaking strength of 750 kgf. A total quantity of 1500 units is required. The bidding period commences on 24-08-2026 at 1:32 PM and concludes on 10-09-2026 at 10:00 AM. Further details regarding the specific office issuing the tender are available within the associated documentation.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    tech_spec_lpp_151_2026-08-24-13-05-00_b238f9dc79a94f8e1dc1f2e417361b91.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9798627.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Red, Yellow, Blue, and Black PVC Tapes for Salem..read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gliders India Limited Tender

Supply of Cord Nylon Braided Variety No. 8..read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra

Salem Steel Plant Tender

Supply of Red, Yellow, Blue, and Black PVC Tapes for...read more

Salem , Tamil Nadu

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Krishna , Andhra Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Gliders India Limited Tender

Supply of Cord Nylon Braided Variety No. 8...read more

Kanpur Nagar , Uttar Pradesh

Ministry Of Railways Tender

For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender...read more

Nagpur , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More