Supply of Red, Yellow, Blue, and Black PVC Tapes for Salem Steel Plant

Goods
Construction Material
+ 1
Electrical Goods and Equipments
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 19, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Supply of Red, Yellow, Blue, and Black PVC Tapes for Salem Steel Plant
Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971410Tender Reference NumberNA
Tender TypeNA
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:01 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationNA , Salem , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryGoodsProduct CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleSupply of Red, Yellow, Blue, and Black PVC Tapes for Salem Steel Plant
  • Tender IDGEM/2026/B/7971410
  • Tender Reference NumberNA
  • Tender TypeNA
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 05:01 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationNA,Salem, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryGoods
  • Product CategoryConstruction Material Tenders, Electrical Goods and Equipments Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM Bid Opening Date
Document Download Start DateDocument Download End Date
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:01 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-19 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 12:00 AM
  • Bid Opening Date
  • Document Download Start Date
  • Document Download End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 05:01 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)NA

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) Refer document
EMD Fee Type NA
Payment Instruments/Mode NA

Tender Description

Work Description - NA

This tender, identified by Bid Number GEM/2026/B/7971410, is issued by Salem Steel Plant, a unit of Steel Authority of India Limited, operating under the Ministry of Steel. The tender seeks the supply of 8000 units of PVC tape, specifically in red, yellow, blue, and black colors, each measuring 19mm in width and 1 mil in thickness. Bidders are invited to submit their proposals starting from 29-08-2026 at 5:01 PM, with the bidding closing on 19-09-2026 at 3:00 PM. The procurement is being conducted from the Salem Steel Plant located at 636013, Salem Steel Plant, A Unit of Steel Authority of India Limited.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids NA
AddressNA
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

  • Document
    spec_2026-08-28-12-38-46_4a26cf3166b50bb48396461797bf4bc0.pdf
  • Document
    enquiry_proposal_2026-08-28-12-36-44_7368e91f31aadc96d2b066e09cb7ba08.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-28-12-35-24_5d47590e81a0733eb7b5262c183d338f.pdf
  • Document
    1787908094.pdf
  • Document
    1787908117.pdf
  • Document
    spec_2026-08-28-14-34-01_dce8dc53b8ee45a020b44daa626c87f9.pdf
  • Document
    1787908071.pdf
  • Document
    GeM-Bidding-9818046.pdf
  • Document
    1787908086.pdf

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Rmscl Tender

Waste Bin Red, Black And Yellow (15 And 25 Ltr.)..read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal..read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast Guard..read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure Maintenance..read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC Kolkata..read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal

Rmscl Tender

Waste Bin Red, Black And Yellow (15 And 25 Ltr.)...read more

Jaipur , Rajasthan

National Institute Of Technology Tender

Supply of Colored Dustbins for NIT Karnataka Surathkal...read more

Dakshina Kannada , Karnataka

Indian Coast Guard Tender

Supply of Diverse Industrial Paints and Coatings for Indian Coast...read more

Kachchh , Gujarat

Port Trust Tender

Kolkata Port Trust: Comprehensive Paint and Enamel Supply for Infrastructure...read more

Kolkata , West Bengal

Oil And Natural Gas Corporation Limited Tender

Supply of Enamel Paints, Thinners, and Aluminium Paint for ONGC...read more

South 24 Parganas , West Bengal
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More