| Tender Title | HVN-66 Insulating Liner Supply for Sharp Curve PSC Sleepers | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 26265120-T-8992 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-10 12:22 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Mumbai , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-10 12:22 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-10 12:22 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-10 12:22 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 2,95,780 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, reference number **26265120-T-8992**, is issued by the **Ministry of Railways**, specifically **STORES/WESTERN RLY**, with their office located at PCMM Office, Western Railway HQ, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate, Mumbai. The tender falls under the **Goods** category, specifically **Railway related Products**, and seeks to establish a **Running contract of one year for the supply of HVN-66 Insulating Liner for use on sharp curves with wider PSC sleepers**, adhering to Drawing Numbers RDSO/T-8979 to RDSO/T-8982. This is an **Open/Advertised** tender with no tender fee and a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of **₹295,780**. Prospective bidders are informed that the tender documents are available for download from **10-Aug-2026 12:22 PM** until **10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. The bidding period commences on **10-Aug-2026 12:22 PM** and concludes with the Bid Submission End Date on **10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for **10-Sep-2026 11:00 AM**. Interested parties are directed to refer to the tender documentation for a complete description of the work and any other pertinent details.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/western Rly |
| Address | Pcmm Ofiice,western Railway Hq, 4th Floor, Station Building, Churchgate Mumbai |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category