| Tender Title | Supply of HVN-66 Insulating Liner for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 07265098 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-20 04:56 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hazipur , Vaishali , Bihar |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 04:56 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:56 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-20 04:56 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-14 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,79,800 |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
The Ministry of Railways, through its Stores/East Central Railway division, is issuing an open tender for the supply of "HVN-66 INSULATING LINER, CUT LINER to RDSO drg. T-10232." This tender, with reference number 07265098, falls under the Goods category and specifically relates to Railway related Products. Interested parties are invited to submit their bids, with the bid submission period commencing on August 20, 2026, at 04:56 PM and concluding on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The bid opening will also take place on September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. The tender documents are available for download from August 20, 2026, at 04:56 PM until September 14, 2026, at 02:00 PM. A bid security deposit (EMD) of 179800 is required, and there is no tender fee associated with this solicitation. The procuring entity is located at the Office of Principal Chief Materials Manager, East Central Railway, Hajipur, with the tender being advertised nationally. For a complete description of the works and any further details, prospective bidders are directed to refer to the tender document itself.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/east Central Rly |
| Address | Office Of Principal Chief Materials Manager East Central Railway Hajipur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category