| Tender Title | HVN-66 Insulating Liner Supply for Railway Applications | ||
| Tender ID | NA | Tender Reference Number | 60265327 |
| Tender Type | Open/advertised | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-21 01:13 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-21 10:30 AM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Hubli , Dharwad , Karnataka |
| Tender Category | Goods | Product Category | Construction Material Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-21 01:13 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-21 10:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:13 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-21 10:30 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-21 01:13 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-21 10:30 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | NA |
| Tender Fee | Refer document |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | Refer document |
| EMD Fee Type | NA |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | NA |
Work Description - For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
This tender, referenced as 60265327, is issued by the Ministry of Railways, a Central Government Ministry/Department, through STORES/SOUTH WESTERN RLY, located at Zonal Head Quarters, East Block, First Floor Gadag Road Hubli. The tender seeks proposals for "HVN-66 insulating liner conforming to RDSO Drg No T-8992 Alt-2" within the "Railway related Products" category, specifically for "Goods". This is an open/advertised tender with no tender fee or Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required. Key dates for prospective bidders include the document download period starting from 21-Aug-2026 at 01:13 PM and concluding on 21-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM. Bid submission is also open from 21-Aug-2026 at 01:13 PM until 21-Sep-2026 at 10:30 AM, with the bid opening scheduled for the same date and time as the submission deadline. Further comprehensive details regarding the work description and other specifications are available within the tender document itself. The awarded contract will be executed in Hubli.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Stores/south Western Rly |
| Address | Zonal Head Quarters, East Block, First Floor Gadag Road Hubli |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category