| Tender Title | Pune Road Asphalting: Alandi Road to Dr. Ambedkar Chowk Civil Works | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_PMCP_1334608_1 | Tender Reference Number | PMC/ROAD/2026/183 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 71.64 L | Tender Location | Pune , Pune , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-16 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 12:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-15 02:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6579 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 71,637 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Asphalting Of The Road From Alandi Road To Dr. Ambedkar Chowk
This tender is issued by the Pune Municipal Corporation, a State Government and UT entity, for a significant road development project. The core of this tender involves the **Asphalting of the road from Alandi Road to Dr. Ambedkar Chowk**, a critical civil works project within the Pune region. The Pune Municipal Corporation, through its Chief Engineer, is inviting bids for this project, which has an estimated tender value of ₹71,63,721. The required EMD is ₹71,637, and a tender fee of ₹6,579 is applicable. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of fee/pre-qualification/technical documents and financial documents, with the latter including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The project is scheduled for completion within 180 days of the contract award. Key dates for this tender include the document download and bid submission period commencing on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM and concluding on September 15, 2026, at 2:30 PM. Bids will be opened on September 16, 2026, at 3:00 PM at the Road Department Main Building. Prospective bidders are advised to carefully review all tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cheif Engineer |
| Address | Pmc Main Building |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Const. Of Open Sabhagruh At Ward No. 41, Near Dr. Babasaheb..read more
Construction Of Cement Concrete Road In Dr. Babasaheb Ambedkar Nagar At..read more
P/laying Earth Filling For Main Road Fathepur Chowk To Bhankhar Road..read more
Upgradation Of Road From Purani Mandi Chowk To Bharat Mata Chowk..read more
Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category