| Tender Title | CC Road Top Layer Construction in Mandla, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_UAD_532079_1 | Tender Reference Number | NO./PWD/2026/2422 DATE 24/08/2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.99 L | Tender Location | Civil Work - Mandla , Mandla , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-30 11:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-28 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-25 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-08-31 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2295 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,976 |
| EMD Fee Type | Percentage |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Construction Of The Top Layer Of The Cc Road From Mahmood House To Kawadi House In Ward No. 10 Dr. Ambedkar Ward Mandla Dist Mandla (m.p.)
This tender, reference number NO./PWD/2026/2422 dated 24/08/2026, is issued by the Directorate Urban Administration and Development, through the CMO, NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA, for the construction of the top layer of the CC road from Mahmood house to Kawadi house in Ward No. 10, Dr. Ambedkar Ward, Mandla district, Madhya Pradesh. This open tender, categorized under Civil Works - Roads, has an estimated tender value of ₹6,98,800 and requires a bid validity of 180 days with a work completion period of 60 days. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,976, representing 2.0% of the tender value, is mandatory, along with a tender fee of ₹2,295. The bidding process involves two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents including earnest money receipt, bid cost receipt, notarized affidavit, and registration certificates such as PAN, EPF, and GST; and Cover 2 for the Finance/Price Bid in .xls format. Key dates for this tender include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM, with the Bid Submission Start Date also on 25-Aug-2026 05:30 PM. The Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date are both set for 28-Sep-2026 05:30 PM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 30-Sep-2026 11:00 AM at the NAGAR PALIKA PARISAD MANDLA. The tender documents, including the NIT, Bid Document, Estimate, Key Dates, Checklist, Affidavit, and Price Bid, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Address | Cmo, Nagar Palika Parisad Mandla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within Municipal ..read more
Development Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 2 Km..read more
Construction Of New A Site Ro At Location Within 4 Km..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Shyampur Sabalgarh Section Of Nh 552 Ext..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category