| Tender Title | NH 552 Ext Shyampur Sabalgarh Section Maintenance in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916963_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/SAC/NHGWL/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 6.78 Cr | Tender Location | Shyampur Sabalgarh Section Of Nh 552 Ext , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,78,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Shyampur Sabalgarh Section Of Nh 552 Ext From Km 239 To Km 288 Length 50km Under Stmc Contract In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
This tender, identified by Tender Reference Number 01/SAC/NHGWL/2026-27 and Tender ID 2026_MoRTH_916963_1, is invited by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, specifically by the EE PWD NH Division Gwalior, located at 52 Chanakyapuri Gwalior, PIN 474011. The scope of work involves the Short Term Maintenance of the SHYAMPUR SABALGARH section of NH 552 Ext, covering a length of 50 kilometers from Km 239 to Km 288, within the State of Madhya Pradesh, under a STMC Contract. The estimated tender value is ₹6,77,60,873, and the work period is 365 days. This is an open tender, with a two-cover system for submission. The tender documents are available for download from July 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM, with the final submission deadline on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM in Gwalior. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for August 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the EE PWD NH Gwalior office, 52 Chanakyapuri Gwalior. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹6,78,000, payable to EE PWD NH DIVISION GWALIOR at Gwalior. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800, payable via offline methods through bharatkosh.gov.in to 002192 RPO DDO-203945 CIVIL BHOPAL. Various payment instruments are acceptable for the EMD, including Bank Guarantee and NTRP. Further details regarding tenderer class, NDA/Pre Qualification, and specific technical requirements are to be referred to in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Nh Division Gwalior |
| Address | 52 Chanakyapuri Gwalior |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Sabalgarh-morena Section Of Nh 552 Ext From..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Sabalgarh-morena Section Of Nh 552 Ext From..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Work From Hiran River To..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Oti Of Following Stretches,..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Katni Umaria Section Of Nh 43 From..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category