| Tender Title | Short Term Maintenance of Sabalgarh-Morena NH 552 Ext Road in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916964_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/SAC/NHGWL/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.77 Cr | Tender Location | Sabalgarh-morena Section Of Nh 552 Ext , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 4,76,600 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Sabalgarh-morena Section Of Nh 552 Ext From Km 328 To Km 360 Length 33 Km Under Stmc Contract In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, PWD, NH Division, Gwalior, is inviting bids for the Short Term Maintenance of the Sabalgarh-Morena Section of NH 552 Ext, from KM 328 to Km 360, spanning a length of 33 Km. This work is to be executed under a Short Term Maintenance Contract (STMC) in the state of Madhya Pradesh. The tender is open for eligible contractors and will follow a two-cover system. The estimated tender value is ₹4,76,60,122 with a required Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹4,76,600. The tender document download period commences on July 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM and concludes on September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. Bids can be submitted from July 15, 2026, at 10:30 AM until September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on August 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM at 52 Chanakyapuri, Gwalior, to address any queries from prospective bidders. The period of work is stipulated as 365 days from the date of commencement. Further details regarding technical qualifications and bid submission requirements are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Nh Division Gwalior |
| Address | 52 Chanakyapuri Gwalior |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Sabalgarh-morena Section Of Nh 552 Ext From..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Shyampur Sabalgarh Section Of Nh 552 Ext..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 454.000 To Ch 470.900 And..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category