| Tender Title | Short-Term Road Maintenance for NH 552 Ext Sabalgarh-Morena Section, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916965_1 | Tender Reference Number | 01/SAC/NHGWL/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-15 10:30 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.92 Cr | Tender Location | Sabalgarh-morena Section Of Nh 552 Ext , Gwalior , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-14 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 12:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-15 10:30 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-15 10:30 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,92,135 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Sabalgarh-morena Section Of Nh 552 Ext From Km 289 To Km 327 Length 39 Km Under Stmc Contract In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Tender Inviting Authority, EE PWD NH Division Gwalior, located at 52 Chanakyapuri Gwalior, invites sealed bids for the "Short Term Maintenance of Sabalgarh-Morena Section of NH 552 Ext from KM 289 to Km 327 Length 39 Km under STMC Contract in the State of Madhya Pradesh." This is an open tender for works falling under the Civil Works - Roads category, with a tendered value of ₹5,92,13,351. The contract duration for this short-term maintenance work is 365 days. Key critical dates include the Tender Document Download Start Date as July 15, 2026, 10:30 AM, with a corresponding Bid Submission Start Date also on July 15, 2026, 10:30 AM. The Bid Submission End Date is September 7, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the Bid Opening Date is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The Tender Fee is ₹11,800, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,92,135, payable to EE PWD NH Division Gwalior. This tender requires two covers, with Cover 1 encompassing Tender Fees, EMD, and POA, and Cover 2 designated for the Price Bid. A Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on August 7, 2026, at 12:30 PM at 52 Chanakyapuri Gwalior. Further details regarding pre-qualification and technical evaluation are to be referred to the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ee Pwd Nh Division Gwalior |
| Address | 52 Chanakyapuri Gwalior |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Sabalgarh-morena Section Of Nh 552 Ext From..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Shyampur Sabalgarh Section Of Nh 552 Ext..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Bargarh-dabhoura Road From Km 0.00 To Km..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-135b Rewa-sirmour-dabhoura Section From Km 38.00 To..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-543 (balaghat Nainpur Section) From Km 1.000..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category