| Tender Title | Bargarh-Dabhoura Road Maintenance: NH-135BB Civil Works Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915861_1 | Tender Reference Number | 05/SAC/STMC/NH-Rewa/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 1.04 Cr | Tender Location | Bargarh-dabhoura Road , Rewa , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-03 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-03 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-03 06:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,04,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Bargarh-dabhoura Road From Km 0.00 To Km 8.00 Of Nh-135bb In The State Of Madhya Pradesh.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through its Executive Engineer, National Highways, Division Rewa, hereby invites open tenders for the Short Term Maintenance of Bargarh-Dabhoura Road from Km 0.00 to Km 8.00 of NH-135BB in the State of Madhya Pradesh. This significant civil works project, with an estimated tender value of ₹1,04,13,812 and a contract period of 365 days, requires the submission of bids under a two-cover system. The first cover will encompass the tender fee of ₹11,800, EMD of ₹1,04,000 payable to the Executive Engineer, NH Division Rewa, and other pre-qualifying/technical documents. The second cover will contain the financial bid. The tender documents will be available for download from July 3, 2026, 06:30 PM, until September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM, with the bid submission period commencing on August 3, 2026, 05:30 PM, and concluding on September 1, 2026, 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal, located at 2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills Bhopal. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the same venue. All interested parties are advised to carefully review the tender documents, including the work description and item details, to ensure eligibility and compliance with all specified requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, National Highways, Division Rewa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-135b Rewa-sirmour-dabhoura Section From Km 38.00 To..read more
Oolamkuthy
 - Puliyilaparambu Road
 Maintenance In W-13 Of Kaduthuruthy G.pgeneral
 Civil..read more
Annual Maintenance Contract For Civil Works At Vnit Nagpur...read more
Annual Plan-project No - 91-2027 - Kdty Maintenance
 Of Mannamkulam -..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category