| Tender Title | NH-135B Roadway Maintenance Project Rewa to Dabhoura Section | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_915875_1 | Tender Reference Number | 07/SAC/STMC/NH-Rewa/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 5.83 Cr | Tender Location | Rewa-sirmour-dabhoura Section , Sidhi , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-04 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-04 10:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-04 10:00 AM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 12:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,83,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-135b Rewa-sirmour-dabhoura Section From Km 38.00 To Km 75.00 (total Length Of 38.00 Km) In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, National Highways, Division Rewa, invites sealed bids for the Short Term Maintenance of NH-135B Rewa-Sirmour-Dabhoura Section from Km 38.00 to Km 75.00, a critical stretch of 38.00 km within the State of Madhya Pradesh. This open tender opportunity, identified by Tender Reference Number 07/SAC/STMC/NH-Rewa/2026-27, falls under the Civil Works - Roads category, with an estimated tender value of ₹5,82,90,479 and a stipulated work period of 365 days. Bidders are required to submit their technical proposals and financial bids within the specified timelines. The tender documents, including the NIT and RFP, are available for download from 04-Jul-2026 at 10:00 AM until 01-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting is scheduled for 23-Jul-2026 at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal, located at the 2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills Bhopal, offering an opportunity for prospective bidders to seek clarifications. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹5,83,000, payable to the Executive Engineer, NH Division Rewa. Bids will be received up to 01-Sep-2026 at 05:30 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for 03-Sep-2026 at 12:30 PM at the Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal. This tender utilizes a two-cover system, comprising a Fee/PreQual/Technical cover for essential documents and a Finance cover for the financial bid. Interested eligible bidders are advised to consult the detailed tender documents for specific eligibility criteria and submission requirements.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, National Highways, Division Rewa |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Four Lane Rohtak-bawal Section Of Nh-352..read more
Operation And Maintenance Works For The Stretch From Rampur To Chowka..read more
Short Term Maintenance On Nh-927d Between Km. 58/115 To 102/265 (kalavad..read more
Short Term Maintenance On Nh-351g Between Km. 169/220 To Km. 203/620..read more
Supervision Consultant Services Operation And Maintenance Period For Ramanathapuram To Dhanushkodi..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category