| Tender Title | National Highway 927D Maintenance: Kalavad to Jamnagar Section in Gujarat | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916358_1 | Tender Reference Number | 15 of 2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 4.99 Cr | Tender Location | Kalavad Road , Jamnagar , Gujarat |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil And Construction Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-08 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 6000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance On Nh-927d Between Km. 58/115 To 102/265 (kalavad - Jamnagar Section) In The State Of Gujarat.
This tender, issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways through the Executive Engineer, NH Division, Rajkot, seeks bids for the Short Term Maintenance on National Highway-927D, specifically between Km. 58/115 to 102/265 (Kalavad - Jamnagar Section) in the state of Gujarat. The work is estimated to cost ₹4,99,34,668 and is anticipated to be completed within 365 days. This is an open tender with a two-cover system, requiring separate submission of technical documents (Cover 1) and financial bids (Cover 2). The earnest money deposit (EMD) required is ₹5,00,000, payable to the Executive Engineer NH Division Rajkot, with no provision for EMD exemption. The tender fee is ₹6,000, payable to the Bharatkosh Portal, with no exemption allowed. Document download and bid submission commence on July 8, 2026, at 9:00 AM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 11, 2026, at 2:00 PM in Rajkot. The bid validity period is 120 days. All relevant tender documents, including the Notice Inviting Tender (NIT), Abstract, and Bill of Quantities (BOQ), are available for download from July 8, 2026, 9:00 AM to September 10, 2026, 2:00 PM. Detailed pre-qualification and technical evaluation criteria are as per the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Exe Eng Nh Div. Rajkot |
| Address | Exe Eng Nh Div. 
 Dr. Rajendra Prasad Road
 Rajkot |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Porbandar Bhanvad Jamjodhpur..read more
Upgradation To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Porbandar Bhanvad Jamjodhpur..read more
Periodical Maintenance On National Highway On Chandigarh Mandi Manali Road..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work Between Km. 65/200 To 67/600,83/600 To 88/600,112/800..read more
Construction Of Truck Lay-byes At 8 Locations Between The Already Provisioned..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category