| Tender Title | NH-151K Gujarat Highway Upgrade: Porbandar to Kalavad Two-Lane Road Construction with Paved Shoulders | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_902671_1 | Tender Reference Number | RW/NH-12014/165/2024/GJ/Zone-V |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-04-21 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 749.39 Cr | Tender Location | New Delhi , Central Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-03-16 02:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-28 03:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-03-16 02:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-04-21 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-25 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 80000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,49,00,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Upgradation To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Porbandar Bhanvad Jamjodhpur Kalavad Section Of Nh-151k From Design Km 0.000 To Design Km 119.500 In The State Of Gujarat On Ham.
**Tender Description: Upgradation to Two Lane with Paved Shoulder of NH-151K, Gujarat** This tender, Reference Number RW/NH-12014/165/2024/GJ/Zone-V, is issued by the Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, Central Govt. Ministry/Department, inviting bids for the crucial infrastructure project of upgrading the Porbandar Bhanvad Jamjodhpur Kalavad section of NH-151K. The scope of work encompasses the upgradation of this section, covering Design km 0.000 to Design km 119.500, to a two-lane configuration with paved shoulders. This significant undertaking will be executed under the Hybrid Annuity Model (HAM) in the state of Gujarat. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹7,49,39,00,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹7,49,00,000. The tender is an open tender with a total bid validity period of 120 days and a work completion period of 730 days. Bidders are required to submit their bids in two covers: Cover 1 for technical proposals and Cover 2 for financial proposals. The document download period commences on 16-Mar-2026 at 02:30 PM and concludes on 25-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. Bids can be submitted from 21-Apr-2026 at 09:00 AM until the submission deadline of 25-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The bid opening will take place on 28-Sep-2026 at 03:00 PM at Transport Bhawan, New Delhi. This project falls under the "Civil Works" product category and is for a Lump-sum contract form. The Tender Fee is ₹80,000, payable to MoRTH in New Delhi. Further details, including specific technical schedules and RFP documents, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ce West Zone |
| Address | Transport Bhawan New Delhi |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Upgradation To Two Lane With Paved Shoulder Of Porbandar Bhanvad Jamjodhpur..read more
Short Term Maintenance Work On Nh-151k Porbandar Bhanvad Charpatiya Road Km...read more
Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of Nh-927c To Two-lane With Paved Shoulders..read more
Upgradation To 2 Lane With Paved Shoulders Of Naliya Narayan Sarosection..read more
Consultancy Services For Authoritys Engineer For Upgradation Of Chitrod-rapar-balasar Section Of..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category