| Tender Title | NH-543 Balaghat Nainpur Road Maintenance and Civil Works in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_916972_1 | Tender Reference Number | 14/SAC/STMC/NH-JBP/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.98 Cr | Tender Location | Balaghat Nainpur Section Of Nh-543 , Balaghat , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-11 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-03 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-11 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-03 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-01 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-07-11 05:30 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-07-23 12:00 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 11800 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,98,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Short Term Maintenance Of Nh-543 (balaghat Nainpur Section) From Km 1.000 To Km 63.000 (selected Reaches), Total Length 31.600 Km, In The State Of Madhya Pradesh.
The Ministry of Road Transport and Highways, through the Executive Engineer, PWD National Highways, Jabalpur, is inviting sealed bids for the Short Term Maintenance of NH-543 (Balaghat Nainpur Section) from Km 1.000 to Km 63.000 (selected reaches), spanning a total length of 31.600 Km, within the State of Madhya Pradesh. This is an open tender for Civil Works - Roads, with an estimated tender value of ₹3,98,46,419 and a contract period of 365 days. Key dates for this tender are as follows: the document download and sale period commences on July 11, 2026, at 05:30 PM and concludes on September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The pre-bid meeting is scheduled for July 23, 2026, at 12:00 PM, with the venue at Chief Engineer (NH) MPPWD, NH Zone Bhopal. Bids can be submitted from August 3, 2026, at 05:30 PM, up to September 1, 2026, at 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 3, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A Tender Fee of ₹11,800 is applicable, payable offline, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,98,000 is required, payable to the Executive Engineer, NH Division Jabalpur. The tender requires a two-cover submission system, with Cover 1 encompassing Cost of Bid, POA, EMD, and other pre-qualification documents, and Cover 2 containing the financial bid. Further details and tender documents, including RFP and BOQ, are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Executive Engineer |
| Address | Executive Engineer, Pwd National Highways, Jabalpur |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 537.470 To Ch 564.750 Under..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Work From Hiran River To..read more
Maintenance Works Of Nh-730 From Ch 484.000 To Ch 505.000 Under..read more
Short Term Maintenance Of Shyampur Sabalgarh Section Of Nh 552 Ext..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category