| Tender Title | Detailed Project Report Consultancy for NH One-Time Improvement in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MoRTH_922915_1 | Tender Reference Number | RO/Bhopal/DPR/06/2026-27 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-10-05 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Following Stretches , Panna , Madhya Pradesh |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Consultancy Services Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-10-07 12:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-10-05 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-25 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-10-05 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | 2026-08-20 06:55 PM | Clarification End Date | 2026-09-15 05:30 PM |
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 1,61,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Dpr For Oti Of Following Stretches, Pawai, Kaithi And Patna-tamoli Of Nh-943 (length 19 Km), Rampur Baghelan Of Nh-39 (length 5.20 Km), And Amanganj And Tikariya Of Nh-43 Ext. In The State Of Madhya Pradesh
This tender, reference number RO/Bhopal/DPR/06/2026-27, is issued by the Regional Office MoRTH Bhopal, a Central Government Ministry, for Consultancy Services. The project scope involves the preparation of Detailed Project Reports (DPRs) for One-Time Improvement (OTI) of specific stretches within Madhya Pradesh. These stretches include Pawai, Kaithi, and Patna-Tamoli on NH-943 (totaling 19 Km), Rampur Baghelan on NH-39 (totaling 5.20 Km), and Amanganj and Tikariya on NH-43 Ext. The work is categorized under Consultancy Services, with an expected completion period of 150 days. The tender is an open tender with two covers, requiring both technical and financial proposals. A tender fee of ₹5,000 is mandated, payable to the Regional Pay and Accounts Office Bhopal, and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹1,61,000 is required, payable to the Regional Officer MoRTH Bhopal, with options for Bank Guarantee or NTRP. Key dates for this tender include the document download and sale period from August 20, 2026, 06:55 PM, to October 05, 2026, 05:30 PM, with bid submission also closing on October 05, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for October 07, 2026, at 12:30 PM. A pre-bid meeting will be held on September 15, 2026, at 12:30 PM at the Regional Office MoRTH Bhopal.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Regional Office Morth Bhopal |
| Address | 2nd Floor Nirman Bhawan Arera Hills Bhopal |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Feasibility Report And Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Carrying Out Detailed Project Report (dpr) Study For..read more
Consultancy Services For Preparation Of Detailed Project Report Dpr For Four..read more
Consultancy Services For Feasibility Study And Preparation Of Detailed Project Report..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category