| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of NH 43 Katni Umaria Section, Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_279539_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV 20017/79/2025 PIU Katni |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-06-03 09:00 AM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 52.41 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Road Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-06-03 09:00 AM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-06-03 09:00 AM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-06-03 09:00 AM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 52,41,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Katni Umaria Section Of Nh 43 From Km 0/0 (katni Bypass) To Km 69/100 (design Length 69.100 Km) In The States Of Madhya Pradesh Under Pbmc Mode
This tender, Reference Number MPDIV 20017/79/2025 PIU Katni, is for the Operation and Maintenance of the Katni Umaria section of NH 43, spanning from Km 0/0 (Katni Bypass) to Km 69/100, a design length of 69.100 Km, located in the states of Madhya Pradesh. This is an Open Tender for Civil Works with an estimated tender value of ₹52,41,00,000 and a contract form of Item Rate. The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI), a Public Sector Undertaking, is inviting bids. Key dates for this procurement include the ePublished Date and Document Download Start Date on 03-Jun-2026 at 09:00 AM, with the Document Download End Date and Bid Submission End Date both falling on 07-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM. The Bid Opening Date is scheduled for 08-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹52,41,000 and the Tender Fee is ₹10,000, both payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI. This tender is a two-cover system, with Cover 1 designated for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents and Cover 2 for Finance documents. The Period of Work is set at 1826 days, and the Bid Validity is 120 days. Further details regarding technical evaluation, pre-bid meetings, and specific documentation requirements are available within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tushar Vyas |
| Address | Nhai Hq |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Work From Hiran River To..read more
Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Work From Hiran River To..read more
One Time Improvement Work Of Shahdol City Portion To 2 Lane..read more
Operation And Maintenance Works For The Stretch From Rampur To Chowka..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category