| Tender Title | Operation and Maintenance of Four-Lane Highway Section NH-12 (New NH-45) in Madhya Pradesh | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_NHAI_285611_1 | Tender Reference Number | MPDIV-20016/27/2026-MP Division |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-07-27 03:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 78.77 Cr | Tender Location | Nhai Hq , South West Delhi , Delhi |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Road Construction Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-07-27 03:20 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-18 11:30 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-07-27 03:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-07-27 03:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-17 11:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 120 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 10000 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 78,77,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Offline |
Work Description - Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Work From Hiran River To Sindoor River From Km.66.00 To 130.00 (excluding Nauradehi Wildlife) Section Of Nh-12 (new Nh-45) In The States Of Madhya Pradesh Under Pbmc Mode
The National Highways Authority of India (NHAI) is pleased to announce an open tender opportunity for the Operation and Maintenance of Four Laning work on NH-12 (New NH-45). This critical project encompasses the section from Hiran River to Sindoor River, spanning from Km. 66.00 to 130.00, with a specific exclusion for the Nauradehi Wildlife area, and will be undertaken in the state of Madhya Pradesh under the PBMC mode. The estimated tender value for this undertaking is ₹78,77,00,000, with a comprehensive period of work spanning 1826 days. Bidders are required to submit a Tender Fee of ₹10,000 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹78,77,000, payable to NHAI at NEW DELHI. The tender process will consist of two covers: Cover 1 for Fee/PreQual/Technical documents, including scanned proof of online payment for Tender Fee and EMD, Power of Attorney, and Technical Documents I-IV, and Cover 2 for the Financial Proposal. Key critical dates for this tender include the ePublished Date on 27-Jul-2026, with Document Download and Bid Submission commencing on the same day at 03:25 PM and 03:30 PM respectively. The Bid Submission End Date and Document Download End Date are both set for 17-Sep-2026 at 11:00 AM, followed by the Bid Opening Date on 18-Sep-2026 at 11:30 AM. This tender is specifically for Civil Works and adheres to an Item Rate form of contract. All tender-related documents are available for download from 27-Jul-2026 to 17-Sep-2026. For further details and submission, please refer to the official tender notice and associated documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Tushar Vyas |
| Address | Nhai Hq
 New Delhi-110075 |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Operation And Maintenance Of Four Laning Work From Hiran River To..read more
Consultancy Services For Dpr Preparation For Oti Of Budhar-umaria (nh-43), Ponda..read more
Routine Maintenance And Incident Management Four Lane Rohtak-bawal Section Of Nh-352..read more
Widening Of Existing 2 Lane To 4 Lane Divided Carriageway With..read more
Overlay, Short Term Improvement And Routine Maintenance Work Of Two Lane/four..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category