| Tender Title | N Ward Mumbai Pathway and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334516_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/600R |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:40 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | N Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:40 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:40 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:40 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:40 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 19,917 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Imp Of Pathways And Drainage B132
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Assistant Commissioner of N Ward, is issuing an open tender (Tender ID: 2026_MCGM_1334516_1, Reference Number: MDE/E/600R) for the improvement of pathways and drainage within N Ward, specifically identified as B132. This tender falls under the "Works" category and pertains to Civil Works. Bidders are required to submit their bids through a single cover system, which will encompass fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial aspects. The tender documents and Bill of Quantities (BOQ) are available for download from September 2, 2026, 06:40 PM, until September 7, 2026, 06:40 PM. The bid submission period will also commence on September 2, 2026, at 06:40 PM and conclude on September 7, 2026, at 06:40 PM. The earnest money deposit (EMD) for this tender is fixed at ₹19,917. The total tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹4,712. The work is estimated to be completed within a period of 45 days, and bid validity is set at 180 days. Bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 06:40 PM at the N Ward Office, Ghatkopar East, with pincode 400077. The contract form will be based on a percentage basis. Further details regarding NDA/Pre-Qualification and the specific work description are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt Comm. N Ward |
| Address | N Ward Ghatkopar E |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Shiv Sai Chawl Bandra..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage At Gavdevi Mandir, Dongripada 
 Jvlr,..read more
Improvement Of Pathway And Drainage System At Abhilakh Nagar Society No.4,..read more
Improvement To Passage And Drainage System Near Chamunda Potris, Kumbharwada, 90..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage At Jitendra Valvi House, 
 Dongripada,jvlr,jogeshwari..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category