Jogeshwari East Passage and Drainage Improvement Project

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateSep 01, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 08, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Jogeshwari East Passage and Drainage Improvement Project
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334037_1Tender Reference NumberXKN-26-174.025
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationK/n , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleJogeshwari East Passage and Drainage Improvement Project
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1334037_1
  • Tender Reference NumberXKN-26-174.025
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationK/n,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-09 04:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-08 04:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-09-01 06:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 2388
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 5,479
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage At Jitendra Valvi House, &amp#x0d Dongripada,jvlr,jogeshwari (e) In Beat No.74 In K/n Ward

The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through its K/North ward Maintenance Department, is inviting sealed bids for the "Improvement of Passage and drainage at Jitendra Valvi House, Dongripada, JVLR, Jogeshwari (E) in Beat no. 74". This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Percentage, and it requires a single cover submission. The estimated Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹5,479, and the total tender fee is ₹2,388, with a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,888. Bidders are required to submit their bids electronically. Key dates for this tender include the document download start date of September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM, with the download end date being September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Bid submission opens on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM and closes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender value is not specified, but the work is expected to be completed within 30 days, and the bid validity period is 180 days. Further details regarding the technical evaluation, NDA/Pre-qualification requirements, and bid opening location can be found within the tender documents, which are available for download.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Engineer
AddressK/n
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage At Gavdevi Mandir, Dongripada &#x0d Jvlr,..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage At Gavdevi Mandir, Dongripada &#x0d...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More