| Tender Title | Jogeshwari East Passage and Drainage Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334055_1 | Tender Reference Number | XKN-26-174.026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | K/n , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-01 06:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 7,306 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage At Gavdevi Mandir, Dongripada &#x0d Jvlr, Jogeshwari(e) In Beat No.74 In K/n Ward.
This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334055_1 and reference number XKN-26-174.026, is an open tender for Works, specifically for Civil Works, seeking bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage at Gavdevi Mandir, Dongripada JVLR, Jogeshwari(E) in Beat no.74 in K/N ward." The project is being undertaken by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, with the Sub Engineer from the K/N ward's Maintenance Department serving as the inviting authority. The work has a specified period of 30 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹7,306, and the total tender fee is ₹2,388, which includes a processing fee of ₹500 and a tender fee of ₹1,888. Bidders are required to submit a single cover with their bid. The document download and bid submission period commences on September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM and concludes on September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 04:00 PM. Interested parties can download tender documents from September 1, 2026, at 06:30 PM until September 8, 2026, at 04:00 PM. The tender documentation includes an NIT Document (Tendernotice_1.pdf), an Abstract (Abstract.pdf), Directions to Bidder (DirectiontoBidder2026updated.pdf), and the Bill of Quantities (BOQ_2282437.xls). Payment for the tender fee is to be made online, and the EMD is payable as a fixed amount with no exemption allowed.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Engineer |
| Address | K/n |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category