| Tender Title | Dharavi Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334359_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2317 DT.20.08.2026 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 11.85 L | Tender Location | G/north Ward Dadar , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-09 10:00 AM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-08 10:00 AM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 12,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement To Passage And Drainage System Near Chamunda Potris, Kumbharwada, 90 Feet Road, Dharavi In Beat No 185 G/n Ward.
This tender invitation is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the A.E. MAINT. office located in G/NORTH WARD DADAR, for the improvement of the passage and drainage system in the vicinity of Chamunda Potris, Kumbharwada, on 90 Feet Road, Dharavi, within Beat No. 185, G/N Ward. This open tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334359_1 and Tender Reference Number MDF/2317 DT.20.08.2026, falls under the Civil Works product category and is a percentage-based contract. The estimated tender value for this project is ₹11,85,300, with an earnest money deposit (EMD) of ₹12,000 required. The total tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a ₹4,712 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, payable online. Bidders are informed that the tender documents, including the NIT, DT, and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM until September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. Bids can be submitted online starting from September 2, 2026, at 06:00 PM, with a strict submission deadline of September 8, 2026, at 10:00 AM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 9, 2026, at 10:00 AM at the G/NORTH WARD DADAR office. The work is expected to be completed within a period of 60 days from the date of commencement, and the bid validity period will be 180 days. This tender does not allow for multi-currency bids for fees or BOQ, nor does it permit two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation; general technical evaluation is also not permitted. Withdrawal of bids is allowed. Interested parties are advised to refer to the tender documents for detailed specifications, terms, and conditions, including information on NDA/Pre-Qualification requirements, which are available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | A.e. Maint. |
| Address | G/north Ward Dadar |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Nivruti House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category