| Tender Title | Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project for Mumbai Beat 112 | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333123_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/807 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 10,268 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112
This tender, initiated by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Sub-Engineer (Maintenance) of the S Ward Office, invites bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System in Beat no.112." This is an open tender for civil works with a stipulated period of work of 45 days and a bid validity of 180 days. The EMD is set at ₹10,268, and the tender fee is ₹5,212, payable online. Key dates for this opportunity include the document download and bid submission period commencing on August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM and concluding on September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the BMC S Ward Office. Prospective bidders are advised to download tender documents, including the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format and detailed tender documents (DT) in .pdf format, within the specified download window. Further details regarding pre-qualification and any specific tender requirements are available within the provided tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng. (m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Taibai Chawl Draksh Baug..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category