Passage and Drainage System Improvement in Beat No. 112

Works
Drainage Work
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 29, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount Refer Document

Tender Overview

Tender Title Passage and Drainage System Improvement in Beat No. 112
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333120_1Tender Reference NumberMDE/E/805
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Tender Value Refer Document Tender LocationBmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitlePassage and Drainage System Improvement in Beat No. 112
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1333120_1
  • Tender Reference NumberMDE/E/805
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Tender Value Refer Document
  • Tender LocationBmc S Ward Office,Mumbai, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryDrainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)180
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-08 06:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 06:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-29 06:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)180

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 5212
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 10,241
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112

This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the SUB ENG. (M) S WARD office, seeks bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system in Beat no.112." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a contract form based on a percentage basis. The work is scheduled for a period of 45 days, and the bid validity will be for 180 days. Key critical dates for this tender include the e-publication and document download start date of August 29, 2026, at 6:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from the same date until September 7, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid opening scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 6:00 PM. The Tender Fee amounts to ₹5,212, and the Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) is ₹10,241. The tender involves a single cover for Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance, and documents include a Bill of Quantities (BOQ) and Tender Documents (DT). Further details regarding the specific requirements and scope of work can be found within the provided tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Sub Eng. (m) S Ward
AddressBmc S Ward Office
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Passage And Drainage System At Zaveri Bldg, R.r. Road In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Choudhary Patangan, Khotachiwadi In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Aadivashi Pada Andheri In..read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At&#x0d Banatwalachawl, Ganpatraokadam Road In..read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Passage And Drainage System At Zaveri Bldg, R.r. Road...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Choudhary Patangan, Khotachiwadi...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Aadivashi Pada Andheri...read more

Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Of Greater Mumbai Tender

Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At&#x0d Banatwalachawl, Ganpatraokadam Road...read more

Mumbai , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category