| Tender Title | Choudhary Patangan Khotachiwadi Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1324345_2 | Tender Reference Number | DMC 2025 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | D Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 5,100 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Choudhary Patangan, Khotachiwadi In Beat No 218 In D Ward&#x0d
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Asst. Commissioner D Ward, is inviting sealed bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Choudhary Patangan, Khotachiwadi in Beat No. 218 in D Ward." This is an open tender for Civil Works, with a tender fee of ₹2,388 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹5,100. Bids are to be submitted online, with the submission period commencing on September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM and closing on September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 8, 2026, at 2:00 PM at the Asst. Commissioner D Ward office. Document download is available from September 2, 2026, at 2:00 PM to September 7, 2026, at 2:00 PM. This tender involves a single cover for bid submission, encompassing Fee/Pre-Qualification, Technical, and Financial components, with associated documents available for download.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asst Commissioner D Ward |
| Address | Asst Commissioner D Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category