| Tender Title | Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at Banatwala Chawl, Ganpatrao Kadam Road | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334329_1 | Tender Reference Number | XGS-26-195.019 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | G/south Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-10 05:30 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 05:30 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-09 05:30 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,165 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At&#x0d Banatwalachawl, Ganpatraokadam Road In Beat&#x0d No.195 In G/south Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, G/South Ward, seeks qualified bidders for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage System at BanatwalaChawl, GanpatraoKadam Road in Beat No.195 in G/South Ward." This open tender, with Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334329_1 and Reference Number XGS-26-195.019, falls under the Civil Works product category. The scope of work involves essential infrastructure improvements and has a stipulated completion period of 60 days, with a bid validity of 180 days. The Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) required is ₹18,165, and the total tender fee is ₹5,212, comprising a ₹4,712 tender fee and a ₹500 processing fee, both payable online. Bidders are advised that no multi-currency is allowed for fees or the Bill of Quantities (BOQ). The tender documents, including the NIT and BOQ, are available for download from September 2, 2026, 05:30 PM, until September 9, 2026, 05:30 PM. All bids must be submitted by the same deadline of September 9, 2026, 05:30 PM. The bid opening will take place on September 10, 2026, 05:30 PM, at the G/SOUTH WARD OFFICE. This is a single-cover tender, with no pre-bid meeting scheduled.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Asstt.engineer G/south |
| Address | G/south Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Vakir Mohmmad Chawl And..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Shri Lanka Chawl Krishna..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category