| Tender Title | Zaveri Building Drainage and Passage System Upgrades in Mumbai's D Ward | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1324436_2 | Tender Reference Number | DMC 2022 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | D Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 02:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-02 02:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 02:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 60 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 2388 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 6,000 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Passage And Drainage System At Zaveri Bldg, R.r. Road In Beat No 218 In D Ward.
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by the Assistant Commissioner of D Ward, seeks bids for the "Improvement Passage and Drainage system at Zaveri bldg, R.R. Road in Beat No 218 in D Ward." This is an Open Tender for Civil Works, with a Contract Form based on Percentage. The tender documents will be available for download from September 2nd, 2026, at 2:00 PM, and all bids must be submitted by September 7th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. Bid opening is scheduled for September 8th, 2026, at 2:00 PM. A tender fee of ₹2,388 is applicable, alongside an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,000. The tender is a single-cover bid and does not allow for multi-currency payments or two-stage bidding. Further details regarding specific work items, pre-qualification requirements, and tender documents can be found within the provided materials.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Assistant Commissioner D Ward |
| Address | Assistant Commissioner D Ward |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Choudhary Patangan, Khotachiwadi In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Mominpura Patra Chawl In..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category