| Tender Title | Bhandup West Passage and Drainage System Improvement Project | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1333116_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDE/E/806 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | Bmc S Ward Office , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Civil Works Others Tenders, Drainage Work Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-08 06:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-29 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-07 06:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5212 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 13,162 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System At Taibai Chawl Draksh Baug Bhandup West In Beat No.112 In S Ward
This tender, issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically by SUB ENG. (M) S WARD at BMC S WARD OFFICE, invites bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system at Taibai Chawl Draksh Baug Bhandup West in Beat no.112 in S ward." This is an open tender categorized under Civil Works, with a work description focusing on crucial infrastructure upgrades within the Bhandup West area. The tender reference number is MDE/E/806. Bidders are required to submit their bids for a contract form based on a percentage. The tender documents will be available for download starting from August 29, 2026, at 06:00 PM, and submissions are open from the same date and time until September 7, 2026, at 06:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 8, 2026, at 06:00 PM at the BMC S WARD OFFICE. An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹13,162 is required, and the Tender Fee amounts to ₹5,212, with a Processing Fee of ₹500. The contract duration for this work is stipulated as 45 days, with a bid validity period of 180 days. This is a single-cover tender with the cover containing Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance information. All payments related to the tender fee and EMD are to be made online.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Sub Eng. (m) S Ward |
| Address | Bmc S Ward Office |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Nivruti House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System In Beat No.112..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category