| Tender Title | Passage and Drainage System Improvement Near Nivruti House | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1334969_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDM/P/2295 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Tender Value | Refer Document | Tender Location | L Ward Kurla , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Works | Product Category | Drainage Work Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-11 04:00 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-09-03 06:00 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-10 04:00 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 180 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 5213 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 18,738 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Near Nivruti House
The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the L Ward Maintenance Department, invites sealed bids for the "Improvement of Passage and Drainage system near Nivruti House" under an Open Tender process. This works contract, identified by Tender Reference Number MDM/P/2295 and Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1334969_1, requires a bid security (EMD) of ₹18,738 and a tender fee of ₹5,213, payable online. The contract type is Percentage, with a stipulated work period of 60 days and a bid validity of 180 days. Bidders are advised to note the critical dates: document download and bid submission commence on September 3, 2026, at 6:00 PM, with the bid submission deadline on September 10, 2026, at 4:00 PM, and bid opening scheduled for September 11, 2026, at 4:00 PM at L Ward Kurla. The single-cover tender will encompass fee, pre-qualification, technical, and financial components, with no provision for two-stage bidding or item-wise technical evaluation. Further details regarding the scope of work, terms, and conditions are available in the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Se Gaikwad |
| Address | L Ward Kurla |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System Nearjahanvi House..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage System..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
Improvement Of Passage And Drainage..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category