Highmast Repair Services at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai

Works
Civil Works Others
+ 2
Civil And Construction
Electrical Works
  • Opening DateAug 25, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 03, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 2.01 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Highmast Repair Services at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai
Tender ID2026_MCGM_1331872_1Tender Reference NumberRepair work of highmast at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 2.01 L Tender LocationR/central Ward , Mumbai Subueban , Maharashtra
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHighmast Repair Services at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai
  • Tender ID2026_MCGM_1331872_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRepair work of highmast at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 2.01 L
  • Tender LocationR/central Ward,Mumbai Subueban, Maharashtra
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryCivil Works Others Tenders, Civil And Construction Tenders, Electrical Works Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)120
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-04 12:00 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-03 12:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-25 05:00 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)120

Cost Specification

Tender Fee ₹ 972
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 3,000
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair Work Of Highmast At Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai, Borivali (w) In R/central Ward

This tender, identified by Tender ID 2026_MCGM_1331872_1 and Tender Reference Number "Repair work of highmast at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai, Borivali (W) in R/Central ward," is an Open Tender for Works, specifically categorized under Electrical Works, seeking bids for the repair of a highmast located at Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Ground, Gorai, Borivali (W) within the R/Central Ward. The Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, through the Ward Executive Engineer, R/C, is the inviting authority. The estimated tender value is ₹2,00,714, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹3,000 and a total tender fee of ₹972. Bidders are required to submit their bids in three distinct covers: Packet A for Fee, Packet B for Pre-Qualification/Technical details, and Packet C for Finance. The bidding process will be conducted online, with bid submission commencing on August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM and concluding on September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 12:00 PM. Document download is available from August 25, 2026, at 05:00 PM until September 3, 2026, at 12:00 PM. This tender is for a fixed-term contract with a bid validity period of 120 days, and no pre-bid meeting is scheduled.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids Ward Executive Engineer, R/c
AddressR/central Ward
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Municipal Corporation Tender

Late Hon Mayor Bharatji Sawant Palm Garden And Raje Chhatrapati Shivaji..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And Repair..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintence Of 6 Nos Of Highmast Minimast Lights In..read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Internal Wall Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster Of ..read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Municipal Corporation Tender

Late Hon Mayor Bharatji Sawant Palm Garden And Raje Chhatrapati...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And ...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To External Wall Surfaces, Including Chajja Repairs And ...read more

Pune , Maharashtra

Maws Tender

Repair And Maintence Of 6 Nos Of Highmast Minimast Lights...read more

Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu

E In C Branch Military Engineer Services Tender

Periodical Services To Internal Wall Surfaces, Internal Wall, Surfaces Plaster...read more

Pune , Maharashtra
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category

Trending Searches

Tender By States

View More

Tender By Authorities

View More

Tender By Categories

View More

Tender By Procurement

View More