Highmast and Minimast Light Repair and Maintenance Services in Avadi City Municipal Corporation

Works
Electrical Works
+ 1
Civil Works Others
  • Opening DateAug 22, 2026
  • Closing DateSep 07, 2026
  • Tender Amount ₹ 6.50 L

Tender Overview

Tender Title Highmast and Minimast Light Repair and Maintenance Services in Avadi City Municipal Corporation
Tender ID2026_MAWS_697256_1Tender Reference NumberRoc No.4791/2026/E2-17
Tender TypeOpen Tender
Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:30 PMTender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Tender Value ₹ 6.50 L Tender LocationAcmc , Tiruvallur , Tamil Nadu
Tender CategoryWorksProduct CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders
Tender Overview
  • Tender TitleHighmast and Minimast Light Repair and Maintenance Services in Avadi City Municipal Corporation
  • Tender ID2026_MAWS_697256_1
  • Tender Reference NumberRoc No.4791/2026/E2-17
  • Tender TypeOpen Tender
  • Tender Opening Date2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Tender Closing Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Tender Value ₹ 6.50 L
  • Tender LocationAcmc,Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu
  • Tender CategoryWorks
  • Product CategoryElectrical Works Tenders, Civil Works Others Tenders

Important Dates

ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:30 PM Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PMDocument Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PMBid Submission End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
Clarification start DateClarification End Date
Bid Validity Period (in Days)30
Important Dates
  • ePublished Date 2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Bid Opening Date2026-09-07 03:30 PM
  • Document Download Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Document Download End Date2026-09-07 03:00 PM
  • Clarification End Date
  • Clarification End Date
  • Bid Submission Start Date2026-08-22 05:30 PM
  • Bid Validity Period (in Days)30

Cost Specification

Tender Fee Refer document
EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) ₹ 6,500
EMD Fee Type Fixed
Payment Instruments/Mode Online

Tender Description

Work Description - Repair And Maintence Of 6 Nos Of Highmast Minimast Lights In Acmc Limit

This tender is issued by the Commissioner, Avadi City Municipal Corporation (MAWS), a State Government and UT organization, for the "Repair And Maintenance of 6 Nos Of Highmast Minimast Lights in ACMC limit." This is an open tender for Civil Works with a contract form of Fixed-rate. The estimated tender value is ₹6,50,000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹6,500. The period of work is 60 days, and the bid validity is 30 days. The tender documents will be available for download from August 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM until September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM. Bids can be submitted from August 22, 2026, at 05:30 PM, and the submission deadline is September 7, 2026, at 03:00 PM, which is also the bid opening date and time. The tender utilizes a single cover system, which includes Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance information. All payments and fees are to be made online. Further details regarding NDA/Pre Qualification and other specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Ready to Take Your Business to the Next level ?

Get Hassle free financing for your business

Tender Contact Details

Office Inviting Bids The Commissioner
AddressAvadi City Municipal Corporation
Contact Details NA
Email NA
Website NA

Documents

Secure Your Projects with Tender Material & Financing

  • Secure competitive project proposals.
  • Strategic funding solutions to drive your projects to success.

Tenders with Similar Requirements

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light..read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht At..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Providing Deep Borewell With Pipeline Arrangements (20..read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode Central..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of V.o.chidambaranar Park In Erode City..read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Directorate Of Panchayats Tender

Street Light Maintenance Amc - Highmast Light...read more

Ernakulam , Kerala

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Construction Of 1.00 Ll Capacity Oht...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Tiruvannamalai City Municipal Corporation Providing Deep Borewell With Pipeline Arrangements...read more

Tiruvannamalai , Tamil Nadu

Maws Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Development Of Commercial Complex At Erode...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu

Municipal Administration And Water Supply Tender

Selection Of Concessionaire For Redevelopment Of V.o.chidambaranar Park In Erode...read more

Erode , Tamil Nadu
Moglix Supplier

Wide Range of Brands

All the major brands in each raw material category