| Tender Title | G North Ward Ganesh Festival 2026: Rental Flood Lights, CCTV, and PA System Installation & Operation | ||
| Tender ID | 2026_MCGM_1332370_1 | Tender Reference Number | MDF/2678 |
| Tender Type | Open Tender | ||
| Tender Opening Date | 2026-08-27 02:25 PM | Tender Closing Date | 2026-09-03 02:25 PM |
| Tender Value | ₹ 3.09 L | Tender Location | G North Ward , Mumbai , Maharashtra |
| Tender Category | Services | Product Category | Electrical Works Tenders, Security and Emergency Services Tenders |
| ePublished Date | 2026-08-27 02:25 PM | Bid Opening Date | 2026-09-04 02:25 PM |
| Document Download Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:25 PM | Document Download End Date | 2026-09-03 02:25 PM |
| Bid Submission Start Date | 2026-08-27 02:25 PM | Bid Submission End Date | 2026-09-03 02:25 PM |
| Clarification start Date | Clarification End Date | ||
| Bid Validity Period (in Days) | 45 |
| Tender Fee | ₹ 1444 |
| EMD (Earnest Money Deposit) | ₹ 3,500 |
| EMD Fee Type | Fixed |
| Payment Instruments/Mode | Online |
Work Description - Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied Works On Rental Basis At Hinduja Hospital Sea Face Immersion Site For Ganesh Festival 2026 In G North Ward.
This tender, referencing number MDF/2678, is issued by the Municipal Corporation of Greater Mumbai, specifically the AE swm g north ward, for the "Supply, installation, operation of flood lights, CCTV Camera, PA system with allied works on rental basis at Hinduja hospital sea face immersion site for Ganesh festival 2026 in G North ward." This open tender, categorized under Miscellaneous Services, has a total tender fee of ₹1444 and an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirement of ₹3,500. Prospective bidders are advised that the tender documents will be available for download from August 27, 2026, at 02:25 PM, with the submission deadline set for September 3, 2026, at 02:25 PM. The bid opening is scheduled for September 4, 2026, at 02:25 PM. The estimated tender value for this contract is ₹3,09,429, and the bid validity period is 45 days. The specified location for this work is G North ward, with a Pincode of 400028. Bidders are required to submit a single cover which will include the Bill of Quantities (BOQ) in .xls format, along with any necessary PWD certificates and other required documents in .pdf format. Further details regarding pre-qualification and any specific requirements can be found within the tender documents.

Get Hassle free financing for your business
| Office Inviting Bids | Ae Swm G North Ward |
| Address | Ae Swm Gn |
| Contact Details | NA |
| NA | |
| Website | NA |
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply, Installation Operation Of Flood Lights,cctv Camera Pa System With Allied..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
Supply Installation Operation Of Flood Lights Cctv Camera Pa System With..read more
All the major brands in each raw material category